Axi-Logo-Bone-Web

Trade Forex with market-leading trading conditions

Choose from 70+ FX pairs with super-low spreads, no brokerage fees and no commission.

Why Trade Forex With Axi

Better Technology, Faster Execution

Use the world-leading MT4 trading platform and our super-fast network to trade with super-low spreads and reliable pricing.

Local Service, Trusted Globally

Since 2007, Axi has become the choice for smart, successful traders in 100+ countries

All Trading Strategies Welcome

With no restrcitions on EAs, you're free to trade the way you want

ZERO Deposit & Withdrawal Fees

Pay NO hidden extras when you make transactions, so you've got more left to trade with. Other charges may apply.

Low Spreads, No Fees, Fast Execution

Our low spread, no fee service means you pay less for your trades. And our fast trade execution means more reliable pricing with less slippage.

Majors
InstrumentBidAskStdPro
EURUSD1.000581.000711.30.2
USDJPY146.134146.1491.50.6
GBPUSD1.139631.13981.70.8
USDCHF0.985080.985251.70.7
USDCAD1.352491.352661.70.8
AUDUSD0.641150.641311.60.7
USDCHF0.985080.985251.30.7
Minors
InstrumentBidAskStdPro
EURGBP0.87717 0.877361.91.1
EURAUD1.5581 1.558362.61.6
GBPJPY166.645 166.6732.8 1.9
CHFJPY148.431 148.4623.1 1.9
NZDJPY85.83 85.8572.71.9
GBPCAD1.54004 1.540423.82.1
Exotics
InstrumentBidAskStdPro
EURTRY 18.5972118.606619492.3
USDTRY18.60439 18.60783 34.4 32.5
NOKJPY14.07885 14.0822834.330.7
USDMXN19.55437 19.557773426.3
GBPSGD1.59691 1.59751 65
AUDSGD0.89889 0.899182.92.3

*Spreads and indicative only and may change during market conditions

Tailored Accounts

From Standard and Pro to Elite accounts, we've got the right setup for you.

Standard Pro Elite
Spreads From 0.4 pips From 0.0 pips From 0.0 pips
Commission None $7 round trip (USD) $3.5 round trip (USD
Minimum Deposit None USD 500 USD 25,000 (cumulative deposit)
Products 140+ FX pairs, Metals, Cryptos, Shares, Commodities, Indices 140+ FX pairs, Metals, Cryptos, Shares, Commodities, Indices 140+ FX pairs, Metals, Cryptos, Shares, Commodities, Indices
Leverage Retail: Up to 30:1
Professional: Up to 500:1
Retail: Up to 30:1
Professional: Up to 500:1
Professional: Up to 500:1
Stop Out Level Stop out level may vary depending on the leverage available. Retail Clients are given the added protection of negative balance protection. This means that you cannot lose more than the amount of money invested with us.
Demo Account Period 30 days 30 days 30 days
EA Compatability Yes Yes Yes
Mobile Trading Yes Yes Yes
VPS Free Free Free
Autochartist Free Free Free
MyFxbook Autotrade Free Free Free

Trading
Education

New to trading? We've got you covered with FREE educational resources. Choose from eBooks, online courses, webinars and more.

No Fee Transactions

We make it free and easy for you to deposit and withdraw funds how you want, when you want.

*Other charges may apply

More Than Just Forex...

Axi offers a full suite of top global trading products, from metals and oil to shares and crypto. Find your favourites or discover a new opportunity!

Award Winning Service You Can Trust

Globally, we've been recognised by

axi-shares-awards-2021-1

Shares Award

2021

axi-int-business-2022-1

International Business Magazine

2022

axi-professional-traders-2022-1

Professional Traders Award

2022

axi-voice-project-2022

The Voice Project

2021

Don't just take our word –
see what our clients have to say...

A winning partnership

We’re proud to be Official Online Trading Partner of the Manchester City Football Club.

How can I start?

There is NO minimum deposit requirement for the Standard account type. Pro accounts require a minimum deposit of USD $500 when Elite accounts require a minimum deposit of USD $25,000.

With Axi, you can trade a wide selection of the world's most popular trading products, including forex, cryprocurrencies, shares, indices, and commodities including gold, silver, oil and coffee.

Axi charges NO commission on Standard accounts. A commission of $3.5/7 per lot applies to trades on Pro/Elite accounts.

Open your account. Trade your edge.

Start your trading journey with a trusted, regulated, multi-award winning broker

Axi is a brand name of AxiCorp Financial Services Pty Ltd (ACN 127 606 348 and NZBN 9429042567608) (Axi). Axi holds an Australian Financial Services Licence (AFSL number 318232) and a New Zealand Derivatives Issuer Licence (NZ FSP 518226).

Investing in over-the-counter derivatives carries significant risks and is not suitable for all investors. You could lose your initial investment. Retail Clients of Australia and New Zealand are given the added protection of negative balance protection. This means that you cannot lose more than the amount of money invested with us. Investing in CFDs does not provide any entitlement, right or obligation to the underlying financial asset.

Information contained on this website is of a general nature only. Axi does not consider your financial objectives or personal circumstances. Axi recommends that you seek independent advice.

All services are provided on an execution-only basis and no communication should be construed as a recommendation or opinion to buy, hold or sell any of the financial products issued by Axi.

A Product Disclosure Statement (PDS), Financial Services Guide (FSG) and Target Market Deteminations (TMDs) are available at our website or can be obtained free of charge by calling AxiCorp on 1300 888 936 (+61 2 9965 5830) or New Zealand 0800 480 404. The PDS, FSG and TMDs and should be reviewed prior to opening an account with Axi and deciding whether to acquire, hold or dispose of Axi’s financial products.

The New Zealand Product Disclosure Statement and relevant supplementary documents issued by AxiCorp Financial Services Pty Limited (Axi) under the Financial Markets Conduct Act 2013 have been lodged on the New Zealand Disclose Register. You can obtain copies of these documents from the New Zealand Disclose Register, or by clicking here.

The information on this website is intended for Australian and New Zealand residents only.